PRIVACY & COOKIES POLICY

The present Privacy and Cookies Policy (hereinafter, the "Policy"), is intended to regulate the acts of processing of personal data carried out by Olivos Naturales S.L., (hereinafter, “INNOLIVA” or the "Company"), Through the Website [www.innoliva.com] (hereinafter, the "Website"), as well as establishing the conditions for installing cookies in the browser of the User who uses it (hereinafter, the "User").

In order to comply with the obligations derived from Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (hereinafter, “LOPDGDD”), as well as Regulation (EU) 2016 / 679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of data relating to natural persons (“RGPD”), INNOLIVA informs you that it will process your personal data and incorporate them into a registry of activities of the treatment of which it is the owner.

In compliance with the aforementioned regulations, the User must know the following information:

  1. IDENTITY AND CONTACT DETAILS OF THE CONTROLLER::

The Responsible for the treatment of the User's personal data is:

Olivos Naturales S.L.
CIF B84456482
Postal address: Calle Infante Don Carlos de Borbón, 16, 2D, 41004, Seville.
Telephone: +34 854581100

If you have any questions regarding data protection, you can contact INNOLIVA through the email address info@innoliva.com

In accordance with what is expressly provided by the RGPD, the personal data obtained from the User through any web form will be treated as Web Users” data.

INNOLIVA does not assign, transfer, sell or rent to third parties personal data that can identify its Users except with prior consent.

2. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA::

Personal data will be collected for the following purposes:

  1. Respond to requests, orders or any type of request that is made by the User through any of the contact forms that are made available to the User on the company's Website.
  2. Track the User's browsing through the Website.
  3. Manage and maintain the contractual and pre-contractual relationship with Users and facilitate compliance with these.
  4. Send the User their own advertising, or that of third parties, as well as offer new products, services, special offers or updates, as long as they have given their consent to do so.
  5. Carry out studies on the effectiveness of the Website, marketing, advertising and sales.

The personal data collected through the Website are pertinent, adequate and not excessive according to the purpose for which they are obtained and will be treated under the principles of legality, loyalty, transparency, minimization, accuracy, integrity and confidentiality.

  1. LEGITIMATION FOR THE TREATMENT::

INNOLIVA is entitled to process the personal data of its Users from the moment of marking in the box corresponding to the processing of personal data.

Likewise, the User is informed that the personal data provided in the registration form, as well as any other information that may be provided in the future, within the framework of their relationship with INNOLIVA, may be included in the files of this entity.

INNOLIVA will keep the personal data of its Users:

  • During the time that the registration on the Website lasts and up to 5 years after the client's withdrawal as required in the applicable regulations.
  • Until the User requests their deletion by the procedure specified above as long as the applicable legislation does not require their conservation for a specified time.
  1. RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA::

INNOLIVA will only use your personal data for its own use and that of its employees.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, some entities that provide services to INNOLIVA (including, where appropriate, subsidiaries and affiliated companies) may access personal data and information to help INNOLIVA in managing the Website or User requests. INNOLIVA ensures that all these entities comply with the data protection regulations, which are also directly applicable to them, having expressly prohibited the transfer of said data to any third party, except express provision by virtue of what is established herein.

In the event that the company wants to transfer your personal data to other companies for its own purposes, INNOLIVA will request the express, informed, and unequivocal consent of the owners of the data to be transferred.

INNOLIVA may transfer to investors or potential partners, aggregated and anonymous data based on information collected from Users. In such cases, only statistical information will be provided, and that which allows a User to be identified will be kept in absolute confidentiality.

  1. SECURITY MEASURES:

INNOLIVA will treat personal data in an absolutely confidential manner. Likewise, it has implemented adequate technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of your personal data and prevent its destruction, loss, illegal access or illegal alteration. When determining these measures, criteria such as the scope, context and purposes of the treatment, the state of the art and the existing risks have been taken into account.

  1. ACCURACY AND VERACITY OF THE DATA:

The User is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data provided to INNOLIVA by filling in any of the forms on the web, therefore, accepting this Privacy and Cookies Policy, exonerates INNOLIVA from any liability that may arise.

If the User should proceed to register for the use of any service on the Website, and as a result of the registration, the user will be provided with a password, he/she agrees to make diligent use and keep the password secret to access these services. Users are responsible for the proper custody and confidentiality of any identifiers and/or passwords that are provided by INNOLIVA and undertake not to assign their use to third parties, either temporarily or permanently, or to allow their access to outsiders. The User will be responsible for the use of the services by any illegitimate third party who uses a password for this purpose due to careless use or loss of it by the User.

  1. USER RIGHTS:

The User can exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, portability and opposition, requesting it by any means that leave proof of its sending and receipt, sending a copy of their ID or equivalent document in writing, (i) either to the following postal address: Calle Infante Don Carlos de Borbón, 16 2ºD, 41004, Seville (ii) or to the email address: info@innoliva.com

Likewise, at any time, the User may revoke, without retroactive effect, their consent for the processing of their data.

For any questions and/or suggestions related to this Privacy and Cookies Policy, you can contact the email address listed above.

Likewise, in the event that you consider that INNOLIVA has processed your Personal Data in violation of the regulations, you have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

  1. COOKIES POLICY:

The Website uses its own and third-party cookies that are necessary to allow the User to enjoy all the features of the Website and to track their browsing habits. Cookies are small text files that are installed in the User's browser and that serve to record their activity on the Website, allow more fluid and personalized navigation or provide additional functionalities such as viewing videos or interactive graphics.

The cookies used by the Website are only associated with an anonymous User and their computer and do not themselves provide the User's personal data.

On the Cookies Policy page, you can consult all the information related to the policy of collection and treatment of cookies on this Website.

INNOLIVA only obtains and keeps the following information about the Users of the Website:

  • The domain name of the provider (PSI) and/or IP address that gives them access to the network.
  • The date and time of access to the Website.
  • The Internet address origin of the link that directs to the Website.
  • The number of daily visitors to each section.
  • The information obtained is totally anonymous, and in no case can it be associated with a specific and identified User.
  1. PERSONAL DATA OF MINORS.

The INNOLIVA Website is not directed to minors. If the User is a minor, we ask him to leave this website. INNOLIVA is exempt, and the User expressly accepts it, from any responsibility for the breach of this requirement.

  1. MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY.

INNOLIVA reserves the right to modify its privacy policy according to its criteria, or due to a change in legislation, jurisprudence or business practice. If INNOLIVA introduces any modification, the new text will be published on this same Website, where the User may be aware of the current privacy policy of the Company.

In any case, the relationship with the Users will be governed by the rules provided at the precise moment the Website is accessed.

  1. LEGAL NOTICE.

We inform you that INNOLIVA may provide personal information to the competent authorities when required in accordance with current legislation.

The INNOLIVA 's Website may contain external links to other Websites, without INNOLIVA being responsible for their private uses. This Privacy Policy is only applicable to the information collected by INNOLIVA.

0
    0
    Shopping Cart
    Your shopping cart is emptyGo to Shop
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply Coupon